Nagy Daniel
SLH · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th74.0%57.829
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20175 seasons2021C-1 500m→
6th71.7%2:33.216
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20174 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
7th74.5%5:37.224
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
21st73.5%12:26.9
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
Silver74.6%18:46.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
12th85.4%24:21.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
13th85.6%22:42.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
1st97.3%1:10.343
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
1st80.8%3:27.836
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
4th96.6%06:12.2
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold91.9%1:01.61
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze96.2%2:13.530
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20175 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
5th93.2%4:50.964
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:56.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 5000m→
Bronze88.4%20:22.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver98.4%2:03.558
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:13.530▲ 9.5 pts since age 1213 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:33.216▼ 7.2 pts since age 129 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 57.829▲ 18.1 pts since age 116 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:37.224▲ 2.2 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:50.9644 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 1000m
PB 06:12.2▲ 9.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 13:56.0▲ 14.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:26.9▼ 2.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 122019U12—4th A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1218:46.4 74.6%2nd A·10→C-1 4000mage 142021U1424:21.0 85.4%12th A·16→C-1 5000mage 142021U1422:42.1 85.6%11th A·17→C-2 200mage 122019U121:01.61 91.9%1st A·4→C-2 5000mage 142021U1420:22.8 88.4%3rd A·10→IC-4 500mage 142021U142:03.558 98.4%2nd A·6→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:10.343 97.3%3rd A·9→MC-1 500mage 112018U123:27.836 80.8%1st H·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.