Nagy Dániel Gábor
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th81.4%00:43.452
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
7th86.7%01:59.260
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
6th90.2%04:05.320
V. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
Silver98.0%08:39.180
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 15000m→
18th90.6%01:00:52.950
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
20th88.7%01:31:19.830
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
16th91.2%01:42:56.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th84.4%02:20.056
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
1st95.1%10:44.980
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
12th89.9%24:31.670
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th86.0%01:45.397
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20202023K-2 1000m→
Bronze89.9%03:23.180
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 2000m→
Silver98.2%07:43.100
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 10000m→
16th89.9%41:26.380
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 15000m→
18th92.8%56:52.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
8th91.7%01:34:39.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
6th83.7%01:39.663
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Silver98.0%02:57.570
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 2000m→
14th92.5%06:56.322
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 5000m→
Bronze99.7%15:44.572
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th96.9%09:31.690
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
18th89.1%22:12.970
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:44.610
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:23.180▼ 2.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.397▼ 2.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 02:57.570▲ 9.6 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:43.100▲ 10.2 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:56.322▼ 3.4 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:43.452▲ 0.4 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.260▲ 1.8 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:39.180▼ 8.2 pts since age 174 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:44.980▲ 10.7 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:05.3203 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:00:52.950▲ 2.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:26.380▲ 2.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.663▼ 13.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 172022U18—6th A·7→K-1 21000mage 182023U1801:31:19.830 88.7%20th A·40→K-1 22000mage 172022U1801:42:56.210 91.2%16th A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:20.056 84.4%6th A·6→K-2 15000mage 162021U1656:52.170 92.8%18th A·27→K-2 22000mage 172022U1801:34:39.460 91.7%8th A·12→K-4 5000mage 172022U1815:44.572 99.7%3rd A·7→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1224:31.670 89.9%12th A·26→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1209:31.690 96.9%6th A·9→MK-2 5000mage 112016U1222:12.970 89.1%18th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1307:44.610 100.0%1st A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.