Nagy Gábor Bence
Rácalmás Sportegyesület · 2013 to 2017
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th92.7%04:11.810
I. Középfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 2000m→
7th91.9%09:32.930
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 4000m→
13th92.5%18:58.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
11th90.3%01:01:56.040
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.6%02:13.330
Döntő VIII. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 2000m→
14th80.5%11:52.540
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-1 4000m→
22nd90.7%22:02.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
19th85.7%24:45.470
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
8th96.6%47:43.710
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.0%02:50.910
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th85.0%08:17.999
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th92.8%03:48.790
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-2 10000m→
18th92.4%40:55.710
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th92.5%10:22.670
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-2 5000m→
11th83.9%27:06.350
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:11.810▲ 11.3 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:52.540▼ 4.1 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 12:00.000▲ 66.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:13.330▲ 5.3 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:48.790▲ 4.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:50.910▲ 4.8 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:22.670▲ 10.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.930▲ 7.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152017U1501:01:56.040 90.3%11th A·31→K-2 10000mage 142016U1440:55.710 92.4%18th A·27→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1322:02.120 90.7%13th A·46→MK-1 5000mage 122014U1224:45.470 85.7%19th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1347:43.710 96.6%8th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112013U1108:17.999 85.0%5th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112013U1127:06.350 83.9%11th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.