D. Nagy Joel
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th86.9%00:40.996
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 500m→
4th91.2%01:53.470
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020K-1 1000m→
3rd91.1%03:58.972
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
Silver96.6%09:46.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th79.7%01:10:09.620
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
18th92.7%01:23:05.830
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.1%02:10.991
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.7%01:50.630
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th85.9%03:46.190
III. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Utánpótlás Edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
9th84.0%00:34.371
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in Senior Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 500m→
2nd91.2%01:30.834
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
1st94.4%03:13.708
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 2000m→
Silver92.1%07:28.480
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
Bronze94.8%14:20.898
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:58.972▲ 12.0 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.470▲ 14.6 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:30.834▲ 14.9 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.996▲ 2.7 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:10.991▲ 9.5 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:13.708▲ 18.0 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:34.3713 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 152017U1609:46.990 96.6%2nd A·5→K-1 9000mage 182020U18—4th A·8→K-1 15000mage 152017U1501:10:09.620 79.7%25th A·28→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:23:05.830 92.7%18th A·32→K-2 500mage 172019U1801:50.630 86.7%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 182020U1803:46.190 85.9%7th A·7→K-4 2000mage 162018U1607:28.480 92.1%2nd A·2→K-4 4000mage 182020U1814:20.898 94.8%3rd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.