Nagy Levente
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th93.8%02:07.720
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2023C-1 1000m→
Bronze93.6%04:05.050
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 2000m→
11th88.3%08:44.899
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 5000m→
10th92.9%25:29.541
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 15000m→
9th91.2%01:08:29.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
7th77.1%01:24:26.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:54.070
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
Silver90.7%04:02.100
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192023C-2 2000m→
Gold95.1%09:26.590
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver98.8%18:42.862
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver98.7%01:08:58.570
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Bronze85.4%00:42.639
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze92.2%01:45.727
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:47.612
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20222023PC-2 2000m→
4th87.7%12:40.030
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
14th65.9%01:16:36.560
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:05.050▲ 11.1 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:07.720▲ 3.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:02.100▲ 1.9 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:44.899▲ 14.8 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:47.612▲ 9.6 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:45.727▲ 5.5 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:29.541▲ 0.9 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 18000m
PB 01:24:26.000▼ 14.1 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:54.070▲ 19.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 15000mage 162021U1601:08:29.070 91.2%9th A·31→C-2 2000mage 142019U1409:26.590 95.1%1st A·4→C-2 5000mage 182023U1818:42.862 98.8%2nd A·3→C-2 15000mage 182023U1801:08:58.570 98.7%2nd A·6→IC-4 200mage 172022SENIOR00:42.639 85.4%3rd A·6→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1312:40.030 87.7%4th A·7→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:16:36.560 65.9%14th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.