Nagy Levente
Patent Győr · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th94.2%03:44.791
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
15th84.7%09:21.481
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
8th86.8%46:42.780
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th90.1%01:06:11.800
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th93.6%11:05.300
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 10000m→
15th88.6%52:56.300
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver100.0%03:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-4 2000m→
10th89.2%08:00.453
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
35th81.4%10:56.645
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
23rd83.0%24:05.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
5th87.8%04:07.457
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
9th89.7%08:14.387
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▼ 24.8 pts since age 1211 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:44.791▼ 8.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:00.0002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 5000m
PB 24:05.780▲ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:07.457▼ 0.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142023U1409:21.481 84.7%13th A·21→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—5th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142023U1446:42.780 86.8%8th A·29→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:06:11.800 90.1%19th A·35→K-4 2000mage 142023U1408:00.453 89.2%10th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—3rd A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1352:56.300 88.6%15th A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1205:00.0004th A·12→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1308:14.387 89.7%9th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.