Nagy Levente
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
11th62.2%13:58.870
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MC-1 5000m→
17th73.6%32:59.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
5th86.5%05:09.142
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th70.2%02:42.200
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 1000m→
7th67.2%06:09.507
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th84.1%11:07.807
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
10th76.1%57:51.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th78.1%02:50.963
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
8th79.5%05:22.941
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
6th82.0%09:42.015
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022PC-2 5000m→
13th77.4%31:02.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
10th89.0%01:02:09.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%02:19.950
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver97.8%10:52.638
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20203 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 09:42.015▲ 6.5 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 13:58.870▼ 0.1 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:42.200▼ 4.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 3.0 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MC-1 RELAY 800m
PB 05:09.1422 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 1000mage 142023U1406:09.507 67.2%7th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142023U1411:07.807 84.1%4th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142023U1457:51.600 76.1%10th A·11→IC-4 500mage 142023U1402:50.963 78.1%7th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 132022U1405:22.941 79.5%8th A·8→MC-1 3000mage 112020U11—3rd A·3→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1232:59.640 73.6%17th A·22→PC-2 5000mage 112020U1231:02.840 77.4%13th A·16→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1301:02:09.350 89.0%10th A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:19.950 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.