Nagy Linda
Szolnoki Kajak-Kenu Klub · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th88.0%02:25.620
I. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
7th87.7%05:12.526
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
18th86.3%09:37.327
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
17th86.0%54:48.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
22nd86.9%11:07.936
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
14th84.9%27:16.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd95.1%02:04.996
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th96.8%04:22.847
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
7th95.8%08:46.539
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th94.9%43:13.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
4th87.1%01:56.684
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
14th90.0%10:05.250
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-2 5000m→
9th94.4%22:16.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
5th91.3%04:17.837
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
7th95.5%08:46.865
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 1.1 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:37.327▼ 1.2 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:46.5393 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:46.865▲ 11.2 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:25.620 88.0%6th H·6→K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:12.526 87.7%7th H·8→K-1 10000mage 132025U1354:48.960 86.0%17th A·19→K-2 500mage 142026U1402:04.996 95.1%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142026U1404:22.847 96.8%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142026U1443:13.000 94.9%5th A·18→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:56.684 87.1%9th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 112023U1127:16.020 84.9%14th A·21→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1222:16.780 94.4%9th A·20→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:17.837 91.3%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.