Nagy Máté Gábor
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 51
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th78.4%04:29.460
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
21st88.6%09:37.208
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th91.9%11:01.130
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver97.6%04:00.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th78.9%01:58.370
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
5th87.5%04:01.384
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
5th87.8%08:47.094
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 10000m→
16th87.4%43:57.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th89.1%03:46.170
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th79.4%12:31.940
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
8th94.6%21:42.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th94.4%03:58.978
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
10th92.7%08:21.053
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 5000m→
7th91.4%20:26.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:21.053▼ 1.4 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:47.0944 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 12:31.9404 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:29.460▲ 2.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:01.384▲ 12.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.978▼ 2.8 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:58.370▼ 5.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132023U1309:37.208 88.6%3rd A·11→K-1 10000mage 132023U1332:00.00032nd A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1402:00.0002nd A·5→K-2 10000mage 142024U1443:57.360 87.4%16th A·24→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:46.170 89.1%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 112021U1105:00.0005th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1221:42.700 94.6%8th A·27→MK-4 5000mage 112021U1220:26.680 91.4%7th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.