Nagy Raul
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2013 to 2021
- Starts
- 126
- Finals
- 69
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th92.9%00:39.761
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági és U23-as válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd95.9%01:43.062
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:23.310
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
Silver94.3%07:25.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 4000m→
Silver99.8%18:30.480
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-1 10000m→
Silver99.9%40:46.650
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%56:48.110
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 22000m→
8th99.4%01:35:35.150
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.9%02:10.111
Döntő VII. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
9th95.5%10:35.630
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
Bronze99.6%22:19.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold99.2%07:18.280
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20133 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Gold94.0%03:25.370
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 15000m→
5th97.0%49:35.900
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
4th95.9%01:28:53.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold96.1%01:35.070
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
9th94.8%3:16.710
Final A · 2018 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
20162 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
5th95.3%20:51.210
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-4 2000m→
Bronze99.2%09:07.280
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:23.310▲ 17.7 pts since age 1331 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:43.062▲ 2.5 pts since age 1521 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:25.370▲ 7.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:25.280▼ 7.4 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 3:16.710▲ 3.3 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:18.280▲ 11.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:07.280▲ 3.1 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 18:30.480▲ 7.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:10.111▼ 3.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 40:46.6502 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:51.210▲ 11.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182021U1800:39.761 92.9%5th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152018U1556:48.110 100.0%1st A·28→K-1 22000mage 162019U1801:35:35.150 99.4%8th A·18→K-2 15000mage 152018U1549:35.900 97.0%5th A·20→K-2 22000mage 162019U1801:28:53.000 95.9%4th A·17→K-4 500mage 162019U1601:35.070 96.1%1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1210:35.630 95.5%6th A·20→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1222:19.460 99.6%3rd A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.