Nagy Róbert Milán
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
2nd88.7%04:38.993
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
8th89.2%10:02.657
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 15000m→
20th87.8%01:11:39.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th91.6%02:03.695
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
7th89.2%04:30.000
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
4th91.7%09:20.081
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 15000m→
9th88.1%01:05:16.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th92.2%02:04.635
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Silver92.0%03:51.460
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Bronze92.5%14:28.470
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
10th73.6%01:10:03.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:02.657▲ 13.9 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:38.993▲ 9.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:30.000▲ 2.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.460▼ 8.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-2 2000m
PB 09:20.081▼ 0.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:11:39.000 87.8%20th A·40→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152026U1602:00.0002nd A·3→C-2 500mage 152026U1602:03.695 91.6%8th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:05:16.000 88.1%9th A·13→IC-4 500mage 152026U1602:04.635 92.2%5th A·5→PC-2 2000mage 132024U1314:28.470 92.5%3rd A·4→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1301:10:03.000 73.6%10th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.