Nagy Tibor Soma
Atomerőmű SE · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 97
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th85.5%00:48.036
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
7th87.5%02:07.053
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
4th100.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Akadémiai Kupa, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 2000m→
7th91.6%09:21.971
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023C-1 15000m→
20th87.8%01:15:28.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.9%02:51.312
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
21st77.5%14:11.290
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold96.1%04:31.850
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th84.3%08:06.720
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.0%01:54.609
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
4th96.9%04:21.877
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
6th96.6%08:55.726
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-2 10000m→
Silver97.0%45:23.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14500m→
8th80.9%01:15:47.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
9th90.6%01:07:48.670
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 500m→
3rd91.0%01:57.480
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th90.4%03:50.325
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023PC-2 2000m→
Silver98.2%10:42.943
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Bronze96.1%52:22.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 7.3 pts since age 1418 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 01:54.609▼ 9.5 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 6.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:21.971▲ 2.9 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:50.325▼ 4.6 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:21.877▼ 6.8 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:55.726▼ 3.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:15:28.5902 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:07:48.670▲ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172024U1800:48.036 85.5%9th A·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:51.312 96.9%1st A·2→C-2 10000mage 142021U1445:23.370 97.0%2nd A·8→C-2 14500mage 172024U1801:15:47.250 80.9%8th A·9→IC-4 500mage 162023U1601:57.480 91.0%2nd A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122019U1214:11.290 77.5%21st A·27→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:31.850 96.1%1st A·5→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:06.720 84.3%1st A·2→PC-2 2000mage 132020U1310:42.943 98.2%1st A·2→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1352:22.020 96.1%3rd A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.