Nagy Zoltán Csanád
Hírös-Kecskemét · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th82.6%05:29.732
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 2000m→
13th82.9%10:20.858
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
8th74.2%00:49.052
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
36th78.4%01:44:27.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th64.7%03:57.753
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th61.7%03:04.340
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
8th73.5%05:47.521
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.0%01:45.252
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th90.9%03:26.230
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 5000m→
9th89.8%16:42.953
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
23rd73.5%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:20.8587 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 05:00.000▼ 11.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152022U16—2nd A·2→C-1 15000mage 162023U16—26th A·32→C-2 500mage 152022U1603:04.340 61.7%6th A·6→C-2 1000mage 152022U1605:47.521 73.5%6th H·6→K-1 200mage 172024U1800:49.052 74.2%8th H·8→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:44:27.450 78.4%36th A·39→K-4 500mage 172024U1801:45.252 82.0%3rd A·3→K-4 1000mage 172024U1803:26.230 90.9%5th A·5→K-4 5000mage 172024U1816:42.953 89.8%9th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:57.753 64.7%6th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1311:00.000 73.5%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.