Nedbalová Vilma
NYM · 2007 to 2018
- Starts
- 190
- Finals
- 98
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th77.1%43.610
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2010
Set in U16 Women
20109 seasons · best in 20102018K-1 500m→
4th88.7%2:03.410
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Women
200811 seasons · best in 20122018K-1 1000m→
Bronze93.6%4:14.509
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Women
20109 seasons · best in 20122018K-1 3000m→
Silver97.5%15:08
Final · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U14 Women
20082 seasons2009K-1 5000m→
7th88.0%24:17,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in Senior Women
MK-1 500m→
3rd92.3%2:48.296
Final B · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th60.1%08:01
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze92.4%43.165
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in Senior Women
20107 seasons · best in 20142016K-2 500m→
Bronze90.7%1:55.046
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in Senior Women
200710 seasons · best in 20152016K-2 1000m→
Silver98.6%3:57.079
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Women
20123 seasons · best in 20122015K-2 2000m→
Bronze94.3%10:28
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
4th91.5%43.471
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in Senior Women
K-4 500m→
Silver96.1%1:31.526
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in Senior Women
20089 seasons · best in 20142016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:03.410▼ 0.7 pts since age 1349 starts · 11 seasons2016* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 43.610▲ 2.6 pts since age 1545 starts · 9 seasons2015* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:14.509▼ 11.5 pts since age 1528 starts · 9 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:55.046▼ 8.0 pts since age 1327 starts · 10 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 43.165▼ 5.2 pts since age 1514 starts · 7 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:31.526▼ 3.8 pts since age 1312 starts · 9 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:57.079▼ 8.0 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:082 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.