Němec Kristián
SOP · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th73.2%1:02.670
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th78.6%2:53.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
Bronze62.9%6:44.965
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
4th75.2%14:09.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th74.4%16:15.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
11th65.5%20:58.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
5th56.0%34:49.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
8th73.1%32:31.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver90.2%1:12.340
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
6th84.7%3:30.245
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
7th83.0%7:24.635
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze85.2%15:19.4
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th59.6%1:22.420
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th67.3%3:25.540
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze62.5%1:31.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
7th56.9%3:08.640
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 5000m→
9th71.7%31:19.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
5th56.7%1:06.000
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th62.2%3:11.370
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th71.6%13:04.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:53.480▼ 14.1 pts since age 1311 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 1:02.670▲ 16.7 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 3:08.640▼ 9.3 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 20:58.8▼ 0.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 132025U146:44.965 62.9%3rd A·6→C-1 1700mage 132025U1414:09.0 75.2%4th A·7→C-1 2000mage 132025U1416:15.8 74.4%5th A·8→C-1 4000mage 132025U1434:49.7 56.0%5th A·8→C-1 5000mage 142026U1432:31.5 73.1%8th A·10→C-2 200mage 132025U141:31.900 62.5%3rd A·4→C-2 5000mage 142026U1431:19.4 71.7%9th A·10→K-2 200mage 112023U121:06.000 56.7%5th H·5→K-2 500mage 112023U123:11.370 62.2%8th A·8→K-2 2000mage 112023U1213:04.1 71.6%11th A·18→MC-1 200mage 122024U121:12.340 90.2%2nd A·7→MC-1 500mage 122024U123:30.245 84.7%6th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122024U127:24.635 83.0%7th A·13→MC-1 2000mage 122024U1215:19.4 85.2%3rd A·6→MK-1 200mage 112023U121:22.420 59.6%5th C·6→MK-1 500mage 112023U123:25.540 67.3%5th C·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.