Němeček Jaromír
KOJ · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 167
- Finals
- 110
- Wins
- 69
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%42.570
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
5th95.9%1:56.259
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Gold95.9%4:06.282
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Gold95.2%07:46.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
Silver95.7%14:21.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
Gold92.2%21:09.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
Gold98.4%24:09.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
Gold94.6%27:40.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th96.2%11:19.900
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
2nd97.7%2:53.239
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Silver99.9%05:50.0
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Gold100.0%16:17.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd83.7%2:33.619
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
9th82.9%05:35.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th90.8%14:44.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold96.8%44.780
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:33.030
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
4th98.4%3:51.825
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in 15-16 Men
20233 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Gold93.4%22:00.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:46.932
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 200m→
7th35.9%1:46.060
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 500m→
Bronze78.6%1:54.420
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.6%09:59.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 1:56.259▲ 10.8 pts since age 1337 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 42.570▲ 17.3 pts since age 1325 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:33.030▲ 8.6 pts since age 1324 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:06.282▼ 2.2 pts since age 1322 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:46.6▲ 9.6 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 44.780▼ 3.2 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 3:51.825▲ 3.3 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:46.9326 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 21:09.3▲ 8.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:09.3▲ 13.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 14:21.7▲ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 22:00.8▲ 7.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:59.7▲ 5.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage 162026U1627:40.5 94.6%1st A·21→K-1 2000mage 112021U1211:19.900 96.2%7th A·13→K-2 200mage 162026U161:46.060 35.9%7th A·7→K-2 500mage 162026U181:54.420 78.6%3rd A·3→MC-1 500mage 122022U122:53.239 97.7%2nd A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122022U1205:50.0 99.9%1st A·7→MC-1 3000mage 122022U1216:17.9 100.0%1st A·12→MK-1 500mage 112021U122:33.619 83.7%2nd C·7→MK-1 1000mage 112021U1205:35.4 82.9%9th A·12→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1214:44.0 90.8%6th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.