Němeček Tomáš
KVS · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th77.8%56.596
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 500m→
7th83.2%2:29.647
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
8th78.0%5:30.295
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 5000m→
13th74.2%33:09,6
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
8th48.6%1:16.571
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2016K-1 500m→
7th71.2%3:22.686
Heat 3 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016K-1 1000m→
8th50.9%7:06.381
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th44.5%1:31.470
Semi-final 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver76.3%1:00.000
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.2%2:11.378
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 200m→
3rd51.3%1:06.830
Heat 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th65.1%3:17.281
Heat 1 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 56.596▲ 4.7 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:30.295▼ 0.3 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:29.647▲ 0.4 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 1:16.571▲ 5.2 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 3:22.6864 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 5000mage 152018U1633:09,6 74.2%13th A·14→C-2 200mage 152018U161:00.000 76.3%2nd A·3→IC-4 500mage 162019U162:11.378 90.2%4th A·4→K-1 1000mage 132016U147:06.381 50.9%8th H·8→K-2 200mage 122015U121:06.830 51.3%3rd H·6→K-2 500mage 122015U123:17.281 65.1%8th H·8→MK-1 200mage 122015U121:31.470 44.5%5th SF·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.