Němeček Tomáš
CER · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 140
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd78.4%44.530
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th88.7%1:51.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
9th82.9%4:52.261
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th79.2%09:41.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
9th83.9%25:17.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
9th81.0%29:52.800
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd88.1%52.070
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
1st96.5%1:59.400
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
9th91.9%5:09.618
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
4th90.6%09:00.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 3000m→
9th93.4%18:16.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze86.6%40.390
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Gold87.6%1:35.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Gold95.4%09:27.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%15:33.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Gold89.4%22:15.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
1st92.0%38.250
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-4 500m→
4th96.7%1:42.804
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:35.480▲ 6.0 pts since age 1132 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:51.000▼ 5.3 pts since age 1222 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 40.390▲ 16.0 pts since age 1014 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 52.070▲ 3.6 pts since age 1014 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 1:59.400▲ 13.6 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 44.530▼ 2.9 pts since age 129 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 38.2506 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:27.9▲ 11.4 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:09.618▼ 6.1 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.3▼ 7.1 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U144:52.261 82.9%9th A·21→K-1 2000mage 132026U1409:41.1 79.2%4th A·8→K-1 5000mage 132026U1425:17.4 83.9%9th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1429:52.800 81.0%9th A·16→K-2 3000mage 122025U1215:33.1 100.0%1st A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1422:15.3 89.4%1st A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U141:42.804 96.7%4th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1218:16.1 93.4%9th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.