Nemeskéri-Orbán Ádám
Csongrádi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd86.5%00:41.163
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
4th86.8%01:59.247
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
Bronze93.9%04:03.773
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
32nd85.0%09:33.800
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th86.4%01:05:07.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.5%02:15.015
Döntő V. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold97.6%06:17.130
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th88.3%01:42.649
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th95.7%03:44.730
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.7%07:25.355
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
4th98.5%37:49.660
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:50.150
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
10th90.2%21:58.040
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
1st96.8%08:25.550
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:03.773▲ 0.6 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:15.015▼ 6.8 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:25.355▲ 10.2 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:25.550▲ 3.0 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:17.130▲ 7.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:59.247▼ 4.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:50.150▲ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 37:49.660▼ 1.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:41.163 86.5%4th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 162021U1609:33.800 85.0%32nd A·38→K-1 4000mage 152020U15—6th A·11→K-1 9000mage 152020U1503:00:00.000 33.3%3rd A·11→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:05:07.560 86.4%26th A·30→K-2 500mage 152020U1501:42.649 88.3%6th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162021U1603:44.730 95.7%5th A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1221:58.040 90.2%10th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.