Németh Adrián
Vértesi Erőmű Sportegyesület · 2011 to 2017
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th82.1%01:57.128
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
K-1 4000m→
20th82.2%22:20.640
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th87.2%02:46.790
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th71.6%11:46.840
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.0%03:05.770
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th80.2%04:18.414
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
7th88.6%09:16.960
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2013
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons2013K-2 4000m→
15th80.3%20:12.051
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th90.9%10:54.540
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
8th88.9%19:30.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:16.960▲ 1.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 182017U1801:57.128 82.1%9th H·9→K-1 4000mage 142013U1422:20.640 82.2%20th A·21→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142013U1402:46.790 87.2%6th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142013U1404:18.414 80.2%6th H·8→K-2 4000mage 142013U1420:12.051 80.3%15th A·19→MK-1 2000mage 132012U1311:46.840 71.6%11th A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132012U13—25th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132012U1303:05.770 89.0%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122011U1210:54.540 90.9%5th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.