Németh Áron
Patent Győr · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th78.8%00:50.240
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th81.0%04:31.630
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
30th79.4%10:30.050
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th87.7%47:13.060
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th85.6%01:04:27.950
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th80.5%02:42.900
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th85.3%10:46.190
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
39th66.3%31:15.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
28th83.3%55:42.060
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th86.9%03:59.270
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th87.2%08:15.238
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
26th82.0%01:04:19.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
5th71.6%02:19.800
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th87.7%03:35.600
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-4 2000m→
10th84.8%09:14.620
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:30.0503 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:35.600▼ 3.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:31.630▼ 1.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:27.950▲ 2.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:04:19.150▲ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:50.240 78.8%7th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142019U1447:13.060 87.7%19th A·23→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:42.900 80.5%6th A·7→K-2 1000mage 162021U1603:59.270 86.9%6th H·9→K-2 2000mage 152020U1508:15.238 87.2%10th A·10→K-4 500mage 162021U1602:19.800 71.6%5th H·5→K-4 2000mage 162021U1605:00.0005th A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:46.190 85.3%15th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 112016U1131:15.460 66.3%39th A·40→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1355:42.060 83.3%28th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1309:14.620 84.8%10th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.