Németh Bálint
Atomerőmű SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th76.8%00:53.666
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
Silver99.0%02:18.900
A Döntő · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th92.7%04:35.330
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
9th92.8%06:26.228
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 15000m→
22nd82.1%01:16:06.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th86.6%02:49.345
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver89.6%02:06.961
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th90.1%05:24.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th92.6%10:01.910
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
4th91.4%49:47.830
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
Bronze92.5%01:05:50.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold81.0%02:00.371
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze85.7%04:03.621
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
7th89.5%11:51.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
7th90.3%55:57.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 06:26.2288 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:35.330▲ 18.2 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:49.345▲ 4.1 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 10:01.9103 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:53.6662 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:16:06.510▲ 6.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:03.621▼ 14.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 162021U1602:18.900 99.0%2nd A·8→C-1 4000mage 162021U15—6th A·7→C-2 500mage 152020U1502:06.961 89.6%2nd A·6→C-2 1000mage 142019U1405:24.280 90.1%4th A·5→C-2 10000mage 142019U1449:47.830 91.4%4th A·8→C-2 15000mage 152020U1501:05:50.480 92.5%3rd A·10→IC-4 500mage 152020U1602:00.371 81.0%1st A·3→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1311:51.430 89.5%7th A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1355:57.480 90.3%7th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.