Németh Bulcsú
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th77.5%04:35.160
VI. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th73.4%48:30.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver88.4%02:35.197
Döntő III. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th89.3%11:26.910
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th89.9%04:23.999
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
5th88.2%08:48.723
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th91.8%10:45.132
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 5000m→
10th92.0%22:19.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th86.0%04:22.483
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th90.9%08:47.763
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00012 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.000▼ 3.4 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:35.160 77.5%6th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142024U1448:30.220 73.4%19th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142024U1402:35.197 88.4%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 142024U1408:48.723 88.2%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122022U1204:23.999 89.9%6th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1222:19.510 92.0%10th A·27→MK-2 10000mage 132023U13—12th A·32→MK-4 1000mage 122022U1204:22.483 86.0%6th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 122022U1208:47.763 90.9%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.