Németh Máté
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th84.1%00:42.550
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
5th87.5%02:02.040
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 1000m→
9th87.4%04:36.457
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
22nd78.2%11:13.060
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th91.6%01:01:44.500
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold92.8%02:25.530
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 2000m→
22nd83.0%12:30.690
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th86.2%07:03.010
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th80.6%01:51.622
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th82.3%03:54.575
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
4th88.1%07:48.310
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 4000m→
5th76.8%21:41.090
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
11th91.4%41:04.210
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
8th88.7%01:43.936
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Silver97.2%03:34.760
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
Bronze93.5%07:32.540
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 2000m→
21st84.0%11:31.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
29th77.8%25:26.600
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th91.5%08:26.800
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
8th92.2%18:39.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:02.040▼ 4.5 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:54.575▼ 2.3 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.550▼ 2.9 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:25.530▼ 12.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:34.760▲ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:36.4572 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:48.310▼ 0.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.936▲ 5.3 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:32.540▲ 2.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:26.800▲ 5.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132017U1311:13.060 78.2%22nd A·25→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:01:44.500 91.6%16th A·38→K-2 500mage 152019U1501:51.622 80.6%5th H·5→K-2 4000mage 132017U1321:41.090 76.8%5th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142018U1441:04.210 91.4%11th A·22→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1212:30.690 83.0%22nd H·23→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:03.010 86.2%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:31.820 84.0%21st A·26→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1225:26.600 77.8%29th A·32→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1318:39.720 92.2%8th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.