Németh Noémi
Atomerőmű SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th78.5%02:38.480
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
4th82.6%10:30.030
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
32nd79.4%54:25.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
17th72.4%13:11.630
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U10 Women
MK-1 5000m→
19th80.1%27:16.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th89.9%04:26.691
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th52.7%05:41.298
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
6th89.3%09:46.362
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
MK-2 2000m→
15th92.3%10:21.088
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-2 5000m→
12th86.3%23:11.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 13:11.6304 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:21.088▲ 7.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:26.691▲ 6.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142022U1402:38.480 78.5%6th H·6→K-1 2000mage 132021U1310:30.030 82.6%4th A·4→K-1 4000mage 132021U13—7th A·7→K-1 10000mage 142022U1454:25.410 79.4%32nd A·35→K-2 1000mage 132021U1405:41.298 52.7%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:46.362 89.3%4th A·6→MK-1 5000mage 112019U1127:16.000 80.1%19th A·29→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1223:11.240 86.3%12th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.