Németh-Zwickl Bendegúz
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th88.6%02:06.998
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
1st85.5%04:32.688
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze97.0%09:43.559
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
7th95.3%49:29.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
18th89.3%01:10:26.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th89.2%08:49.183
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
12th85.6%28:40.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
1st93.5%02:05.123
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th96.3%04:11.312
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:28.137
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
5th94.0%01:01:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.3%01:55.733
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20243 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:32.688▼ 3.3 pts since age 1415 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:43.559▼ 1.5 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:05.123▲ 2.9 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 08:49.1836 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:55.733▲ 9.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 10000m
PB 49:29.250▲ 4.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:06.998 88.6%2nd A·9→C-1 8000mage 152026U16—6th A·10→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:10:26.000 89.3%18th A·40→C-2 1000mage 152026U1604:11.312 96.3%1st A·7→C-2 2000mage 152026U1608:28.137 99.3%2nd A·4→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:01:11.000 94.0%5th A·13→MC-1 5000mage 122023U1228:40.810 85.6%4th A·4→PC-2 2000mage 102021U12—5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.