Neradil David
PRV · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th80.8%50.202
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 500m→
Gold93.1%2:09.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
8th94.4%4:29.054
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
Bronze88.1%07:56.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025C-1 3000m→
6th90.7%16:47.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
7th87.8%22:13.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
9th86.5%26:12.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025MC-1 500m→
2nd93.6%3:00.783
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
4th93.0%06:16.1
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Silver98.7%16:30.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th90.0%38.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 500m→
5th87.3%1:56.930
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20224 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
4th90.9%4:15.063
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025C-2 3000m→
5th79.5%19:09.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th76.3%29:53.1
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th86.7%46.680
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20233 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:48.059
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:09.000▼ 2.3 pts since age 1332 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 50.202▼ 3.0 pts since age 1323 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:56.930▼ 3.2 pts since age 1319 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:29.054▼ 2.2 pts since age 1313 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 38.000▲ 5.2 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:56.6▲ 5.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:48.059▲ 8.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:15.063▲ 13.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 46.680▲ 18.8 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:13.7▲ 1.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:12.2▲ 3.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.