Ness Oliver James
USK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 76
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th64.7%53.980
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd77.0%2:13.900
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
3rd76.8%5:15.621
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
29th67.7%11:20.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
5th92.6%18:31.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
28th70.2%34:27.500
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th88.3%57.150
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
3rd81.2%2:34.390
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
10th79.6%5:57.407
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
24th84.7%12:01.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
24th72.9%13:59.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
22nd86.3%19:46.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
12th69.0%52.290
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th82.1%2:08.820
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
22nd68.0%14:00.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th84.7%12:17.0
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
21st69.3%22:26.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
23rd77.0%25:48.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
8th64.6%54.510
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
6th86.5%1:54.814
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:08.820▲ 15.1 pts since age 1116 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:13.900▼ 4.2 pts since age 1213 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.150▲ 12.4 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:34.390▲ 3.4 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:54.814▼ 2.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.290▲ 4.0 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:17.0▲ 6.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 54.510▼ 3.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:57.407▲ 2.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1453.980 64.7%6th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:15.621 76.8%3rd B·20→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:20.1 67.7%29th A·39→K-1 5000mage 132026U1418:31.0 92.6%5th A·7→K-1 6000mage 132026U1434:27.500 70.2%28th A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1214:00.3 68.0%22nd A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1222:26.4 69.3%21st A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:48.9 77.0%23rd A·14→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:01.3 84.7%24th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1213:59.200 72.9%24th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1219:46.9 86.3%22nd A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.