Neterda Matěj
ZBR · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th65.3%54.940
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
5th76.4%2:29.732
Final E · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
15th74.8%5:23.984
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
20th74.8%11:39.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
32nd69.4%11:02.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
42nd72.5%16:49.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
35th63.0%27:45.4
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
34th66.3%36:27.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th74.3%1:07.650
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th67.5%2:57.510
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th80.8%13:31.1
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th60.3%59.200
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 500m→
9th75.5%2:12.416
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
10th79.4%12:23.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
5th59.5%57.680
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
5th86.6%1:54.772
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.416▲ 1.3 pts since age 1216 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:29.732▲ 4.1 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:23.984▲ 15.1 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:02.7▲ 11.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 16:49.3▲ 8.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142026U1454.940 65.3%8th H·9→K-1 1700mage 132025U1411:39.3 74.8%20th A·24→K-1 4000mage 132025U1427:45.4 63.0%35th A·28→K-1 6000mage 142026U1436:27.9 66.3%34th A·24→K-2 200mage 122024U1259.200 60.3%6th A·10→K-2 2000mage 122024U1212:23.3 79.4%10th A·15→K-4 200mage 122024U1257.680 59.5%5th A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U141:54.772 86.6%9th A·9→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:07.650 74.3%5th C·7→MK-1 500mage 122024U122:57.510 67.5%6th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1213:31.1 80.8%16th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.