Nikolin Márk
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th85.3%04:10.220
IV. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
22nd90.5%08:56.510
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
6th91.8%45:43.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th87.1%01:09:39.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.8%02:29.648
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th90.5%10:39.563
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th87.0%53:31.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th77.9%02:07.310
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th86.2%08:32.316
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
12th91.6%01:01:36.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver88.2%01:44.839
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd95.7%03:29.950
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
6th97.4%08:12.681
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 0.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:10.220▲ 8.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:29.950▼ 9.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 152023U16—9th A·28→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—11th A·23→K-1 10000mage 142022U1445:43.340 91.8%6th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:09:39.060 87.1%26th A·38→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:29.648 91.8%2nd A·6→K-2 500mage 152023U1602:07.310 77.9%7th H·9→K-2 2000mage 152023U1508:32.316 86.2%5th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:36.130 91.6%12th A·23→K-4 500mage 152023U1601:44.839 88.2%2nd A·3→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1310:00.0008th A·23→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:31.870 87.0%16th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1302:00.0002nd A·5→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:12.681 97.4%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.