Noah Avery-Gray
Sack-a-Wa · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th82.9%56.82
Final · 2019 ADCKC Atlantic Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th84.9%5:28.838
Heat 1 · 2022 ADCKC Atlantic Championships
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
6th81.2%49.152
Heat 2 · 2022 ADCKC Atlantic Championships
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th79.4%4:43.11
Heat 3 · 2020 ADCKC U16-Open #1
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-15 200m→
5th93.8%0:43.666
Final · 2019 Nationals
Set in Mixed Senior Mixed
20182 seasons2019C-2 200m→
4th78.3%0:50.914
Heat 2 · 2019 Nationals
Set in U18 Men
C-2 500m→
7th72.4%2:25.735
Heat 1 · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in U19 Men
C-2 1000m→
9th83.4%4:24.266
Final · 2019 Nationals
Set in U16 Men
C-4 1000m→
5th81.4%5:18.423
Heat 3 · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in U17 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019IC-4 200m→
5th71.3%0:52.218
Heat 2 · 2019 Nationals
Set in Open Men
IC-4 500m→
5th85.3%1:56.454
Final · 2019 Nationals
Set in Open Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192022IC-4 1000m→
5th87.7%4:06.551
Heat 1 · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in U19 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd82.5%2:00.57
Heat 2 · 2022 ADCKC U16-Open Crew Boats #1
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.2%1:56.20
Heat 1 · 2022 ADCKC U16-Open Crew Boats #1
Set in Open Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 56.823 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:56.454▼ 3.2 pts since age ~153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:28.8382 starts · 2 seasonsC-15 200m
PB 0:43.666▲ 7.2 pts since age ~142 starts · 2 seasonsC-4 1000m
PB 5:18.423▲ 12.2 pts since age ~142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:43.11▲ 3.2 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage ~152019U180:50.914 78.3%3rd A·6→C-2 500mage ~142018U192:25.735 72.4%7th H·7→C-2 1000mage ~152019U164:24.266 83.4%2nd A·7→IC-4 200mage ~152019OPEN0:52.218 71.3%5th H·5→IC-4 1000mage ~142018U194:06.551 87.7%5th H·5→K-1 200mage ~182022U1849.152 81.2%6th H·7→K-2 500mage ~182022U182:00.57 82.5%3rd H·4→K-4 500mage ~182022OPEN1:56.20 82.2%6th H·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.