Nováček Martin
TYN · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 238
- Finals
- 128
- Wins
- 49
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze98.4%41.830
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 500m→
Gold97.1%1:51.831
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
2nd98.2%3:55.98
Semifinal 2 · 2025 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Men
20206 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:02.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2024C-1 3000m→
Silver99.5%15:18.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
Gold97.8%20:54.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
Gold99.8%19:28.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212025K-1 200m→
2nd76.6%00:56.94
Heat 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2019K-1 500m→
5th74.4%2:30.292
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze94.6%11:33,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 3500m→
9th74.5%16:26.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
16th84.4%23:28,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th86.7%58.670
Semi-final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20144 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
2nd84.7%2:39.601
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
10th83.4%05:28.0
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze96.6%43.02
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
C-2 500m→
3rd95.0%1:43.96
Semifinal 2 · 2025 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Men
20206 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
Gold97.5%3:44.140
Final A · 2024 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Bratislava
Set in Junior Men
20205 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 5000m→
Gold90.5%19:54.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023IC-4 500m→
4th91.9%01:40.899
Final · 2024 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Men
20207 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 200m→
2nd88.4%00:49.56
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20153 seasons2019K-2 500m→
6th94.5%2:10.323
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
6th69.4%04:49.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th86.3%12:29,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 3600m→
23rd78.6%22:49,0
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 3:55.98▲ 15.2 pts since age 1348 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 1:51.831▲ 14.2 pts since age 1337 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:43.96▼ 5.0 pts since age 1433 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:44.140▲ 5.1 pts since age 1319 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 41.830▲ 9.9 pts since age 1415 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:40.899▼ 5.4 pts since age 1312 starts · 7 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:10.3238 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 58.670▲ 7.2 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 19:28.5▲ 5.4 pts since age 136 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:33,2▲ 14.0 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:49.565 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 5000m
PB 19:54.2▲ 16.1 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:56.944 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:02.4▲ 13.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:54.9▲ 15.8 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:29,6▲ 13.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:39.601▲ 11.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 182025U1815:18.2 99.5%2nd A·11→C-2 200mage 162023U1643.02 96.6%3rd A·9→K-1 500mage 122019U122:30.292 74.4%5th SF·9→K-1 3000mage 122019U12—9th A·20→K-1 3500mage 122019U1216:26.5 74.5%9th A·24→K-1 3600mage 92016U1223:28,5 84.4%16th A·37→K-2 1000mage 122019U1204:49.9 69.4%6th A·27→K-2 3600mage 92016U1222:49,0 78.6%23rd A·14→MK-1 1000mage 112018U1205:28.0 83.4%7th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.