Novák András Gergely
Szentendrei Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
7th74.2%05:49.096
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
14th54.3%19:00.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
22nd77.2%59:10.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th71.9%02:45.540
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th68.2%05:45.030
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
12th81.7%10:31.772
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th82.4%05:05.597
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
6th88.3%12:37.201
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021PC-2 5000m→
8th82.4%29:10.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 12:37.201▲ 8.8 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142022U1405:49.096 74.2%6th H·8→C-1 2000mage 132021U1319:00.000 54.3%14th A·16→C-1 10000mage 142022U1459:10.360 77.2%22nd A·35→C-2 500mage 142022U1402:45.540 71.9%5th H·6→C-2 1000mage 132021U1405:45.030 68.2%5th A·5→C-2 2000mage 142022U1410:31.772 81.7%12th A·13→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1405:05.597 82.4%6th A·7→PC-2 5000mage 122020U1229:10.620 82.4%8th A·16→PC-2 10000mage 132021U13—4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.