Novák Jan
PRV · 2009 to 2024
- Starts
- 151
- Finals
- 58
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver94.5%45.530
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U18 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 500m→
5th93.6%2:04.984
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 1000m→
2nd94.7%4:25.840
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 2000m→
Silver97.4%09:34.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 3500m→
20th74.6%18:46.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
7th91.7%22:18.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
11th97.6%19:55.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 8000m→
9th95.3%41:58.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 200m→
5th79.2%1:20.036
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
7th84.0%3:19.745
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
6th86.4%06:34.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th76.5%3:15.156
Final G · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze96.7%1:51.926
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20187 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 1000m→
5th94.9%4:04.716
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons2024C-2 5000m→
Bronze94.8%19:00.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212023IC-4 200m→
5th67.9%1:00.450
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:52.668
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 500m→
5th56.3%2:51.146
Final E · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:04.984▲ 9.9 pts since age 1434 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:25.840▲ 13.1 pts since age 1333 starts · 6 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 500m
PB 1:51.926▲ 10.0 pts since age 1319 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 45.530▲ 8.7 pts since age 1318 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:04.716▲ 13.6 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 19:00.3▲ 9.5 pts since age 146 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 19:55.2▲ 7.2 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:34.3▲ 9.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:52.668▼ 3.9 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:18.2▲ 1.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3500mage 132019U1418:46.7 74.6%20th A·20→C-1 8000mage 152021U1641:58.1 95.3%9th A·20→IC-4 200mage 1720231:00.450 67.9%5th A·5→K-2 500m2009U122:51.146 56.3%5th C·8→MC-1 200mage 122018U121:20.036 79.2%5th A·7→MC-1 500mage 122018U123:19.745 84.0%6th A·7→MC-1 1000mage 122018U1206:34.1 86.4%5th A·7→MK-1 500m2009U123:15.156 76.5%5th C·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.