Nyakas Ádám
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 121
- Finals
- 60
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st94.7%00:38.619
VII. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
4th96.5%01:46.788
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
5th92.3%03:38.760
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
4th90.9%08:37.410
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 4000m→
6th98.7%22:16.140
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
8th91.9%43:28.660
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
10th96.6%01:02:56.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.7%02:31.350
Döntő III. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th84.8%11:04.000
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th92.9%01:39.866
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 1000m→
3rd90.2%03:36.614
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
6th98.0%07:38.826
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2023K-2 4000m→
8th98.7%20:30.210
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th95.0%56:38.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
Silver97.2%01:30.516
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-4 1000m→
4th90.6%03:17.938
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222025MK-2 2000m→
7th88.7%10:23.690
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
12th90.6%09:01.690
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 5000m→
10th85.8%21:16.850
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:46.788▲ 2.3 pts since age 1619 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:38.76014 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:39.866▲ 4.0 pts since age 1513 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 7.9 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:36.614▲ 4.0 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.619▲ 2.6 pts since age 1710 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:17.938▲ 5.8 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:38.826▲ 11.2 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.516▲ 7.2 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 43:28.660▼ 1.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:38.000▼ 4.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152022U1522:16.140 98.7%6th A·18→K-1 8000mage 132020U13—5th A·6→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:02:56.320 96.6%10th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1402:31.350 90.7%2nd A·4→K-2 4000mage 152022U1620:30.210 98.7%8th A·16→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1211:04.000 84.8%9th A·15→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:23.690 88.7%7th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1309:01.690 90.6%12th A·26→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1221:16.850 85.8%10th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.