Nyerges Áron
TFSE · 2013 to 2025
- Starts
- 279
- Finals
- 127
- Wins
- 23
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
3rd97.2%01:48.015
III. Középfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
2nd93.7%00:38.437
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20173 seasons2025K-1 500m→
7th95.7%01:41.627
II. Középfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Para Kajak-Kenu és SUP Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20179 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
3rd98.8%03:38.105
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
201511 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
5th94.0%08:18.674
B Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20152 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
17th65.8%26:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
8th97.3%20:26.878
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 10000m→
12th87.2%46:35.500
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold99.2%02:00.305
Döntő III. · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold90.5%10:34.220
B Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014MK-1 5000m→
9th90.4%23:27.000
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th93.5%02:54.730
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold96.9%07:25.320
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze97.0%00:34.510
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192025K-2 500m→
2nd98.8%01:31.282
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20179 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
6th96.9%03:16.491
A Döntő · II. Olimpiai válogató , I Paralimpiai és EB válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
20159 seasons · best in 20212024K-2 4000m→
Bronze99.9%16:23.290
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th95.2%52:45.060
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
5th92.8%00:32.294
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20213 seasons2025K-4 500m→
4th97.5%1:23.908
Semifinal 1 · 2019 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Racice
Set in Junior Men
20177 seasons · best in 20192025K-4 1000m→
3rd95.8%03:02.678
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20158 seasons2024K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%14:59.666
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:12.780
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:38.105▲ 11.3 pts since age 1354 starts · 11 seasons2016* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in Döntő I.. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:16.491▲ 7.5 pts since age 1352 starts · 10 seasons2015* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:41.627▲ 6.0 pts since age 1545 starts · 9 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:31.282▼ 1.1 pts since age 1530 starts · 9 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:23.908▼ 4.7 pts since age 1517 starts · 7 seasons2018* fastest time in Semifinal 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:02.678▲ 2.7 pts since age 1316 starts · 8 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.437▲ 1.9 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 20:26.878▲ 0.2 pts since age 199 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:34.510▼ 4.3 pts since age 177 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:32.294▼ 7.2 pts since age 196 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:34.220▲ 2.3 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:18.674▲ 17.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:59.6663 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:35.5002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 232025U1801:48.015 97.2%3rd SF·36→K-1 4000mage 132015U1326:00.000 65.8%17th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152017U1802:00.305 99.2%1st A·8→K-2 4000mage 142016U1516:23.290 99.9%3rd A·17→K-2 15000mage 152017U1652:45.060 95.2%6th A·28→MK-1 5000mage 122014U1223:27.000 90.4%9th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122014U1302:54.730 93.5%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112013U1207:25.320 96.9%1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 112013U1209:12.780 100.0%1st A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.