Nyerges Csenge
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 73
- Finals
- 53
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th85.6%00:50.156
VI. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
Silver99.8%02:02.751
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
3rd92.1%04:24.351
IV. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
Bronze93.2%08:47.268
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 8000m→
Bronze87.7%34:23.120
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
7th94.9%45:46.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
8th93.6%01:07:15.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 18000m→
14th93.5%01:06:26.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.3%02:41.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th93.7%10:11.500
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver97.5%06:13.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th92.6%01:52.556
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Gold98.1%08:40.090
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%40:12.900
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
6th94.9%01:04:09.880
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze88.4%01:46.183
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:41.166
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Silver92.6%09:02.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Silver97.1%21:08.030
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
5th97.0%08:37.090
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:02.751▼ 10.4 pts since age 1513 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:24.351▲ 7.5 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.556▼ 6.2 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:47.2684 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 500m
PB 01:46.183▲ 4.2 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:11.500▲ 5.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:08.030▲ 11.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1800:50.156 85.6%8th H·8→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—3rd A·8→K-1 8000mage 142020U1434:23.120 87.7%3rd A·8→K-1 10000mage 142020U1445:46.260 94.9%7th A·35→K-1 18000mage 172023U1801:06:26.630 93.5%14th A·45→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:41.650 94.3%3rd A·8→K-2 10000mage 132019U1340:12.900 100.0%1st A·8→K-2 15000mage 162022U1601:04:09.880 94.9%6th A·15→K-4 2000mage 162022U1607:41.166 99.5%1st A·4→MK-1 300mage 112017U11—2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:13.000 97.5%2nd A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1209:02.120 92.6%2nd A·16→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1208:37.090 97.0%5th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.