Nyeste Márton
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2010 to 2026
- Starts
- 244
- Finals
- 123
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 15
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.2%00:40.120
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20146 seasons · best in 20162019K-1 500m→
5th90.5%01:46.261
III. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U23 Men
20137 seasons · best in 20172020K-1 1000m→
5th90.0%03:46.293
II. Középfutam · II. Felnőtt Olimpiai és Eb. Parakenu Paralimpiai és Eb, I. Ifjúsági Válogató, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20128 seasons · best in 20162020K-1 2000m→
4th97.4%08:46.750
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U17 Men
20114 seasons2015K-1 4000m→
7th95.8%18:07.520
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20122 seasons2014K-1 5000m→
16th97.1%17:38.550
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U23 Men
K-1 10000m→
7th23.7%02:40:14.000
Döntő II. · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th95.6%59:13.340
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
20132 seasons · best in 20132014K-1 21000m→
7th94.9%01:30:31.470
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
15th71.7%01:43:44.010
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U17 Men
20152 seasons2016K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.7%02:06.386
Döntő IV. · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, Eb válogató, 2015
Set in U18 Men
20115 seasons2015MK-1 2000m→
8th89.4%11:56.820
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th92.0%03:05.860
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th62.6%01:11.892
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2025
Set in Open Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 500m→
4th65.8%03:03.060
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
Bronze96.8%00:35.380
A Döntő · Masters és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, II. Parakenu Válogató, 2019
Set in Open Men
20157 seasons · best in 20192026K-2 500m→
Gold100.0%01:38.440
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in Open Men
20138 seasons · best in 20172024K-2 1000m→
7th96.2%03:29.253
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági U23 és I. Parakenu VB Válogató, 2015
Set in U17 Men
20137 seasons · best in 20152020K-2 2000m→
4th95.9%08:15.320
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
10th96.2%01:36:02.990
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U17 Men
K-4 200m→
4th98.3%00:32.210
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in Open Men
20177 seasons · best in 20182026K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:24.410
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in Open Men
20149 seasons · best in 20172026K-4 1000m→
5th91.3%03:05.850
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 válogató, 2016
Set in U18 Men
20136 seasons · best in 20162020K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%13:19.660
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U18 Men
20133 seasons · best in 20142015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:46.293▼ 2.4 pts since age 1451 starts · 8 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:46.261▼ 10.9 pts since age 1538 starts · 7 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:29.253▼ 8.9 pts since age 1519 starts · 7 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:38.440▲ 10.7 pts since age 1518 starts · 8 seasons2014* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:05.850▼ 7.1 pts since age 1517 starts · 7 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.120▼ 0.9 pts since age 1616 starts · 6 seasons2014* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:24.410▼ 8.4 pts since age 1616 starts · 9 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:35.380▲ 11.3 pts since age 1715 starts · 8 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 00:32.210▼ 6.8 pts since age 199 starts · 7 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:06.386▲ 6.4 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:46.750▲ 14.2 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 4000m
PB 13:19.660▼ 12.5 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 18:07.520▲ 3.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 01:11.892▼ 9.4 pts since age 272 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 03:03.060▲ 1.2 pts since age 272 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 02:40:14.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 59:13.340▼ 5.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:43:44.010▲ 1.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 192017U2317:38.550 97.1%16th A·17→K-1 6000mage 222020OPEN—2nd A·5→K-1 21000mage 162014U1801:30:31.470 94.9%7th A·29→K-2 2000mage 162014U1808:15.320 95.9%4th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.