Nyíri Donát
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 175
- Finals
- 93
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th96.9%01:48.349
III. Középfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
7th93.4%00:38.300
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons2026K-1 500m→
8th95.6%01:43.357
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
3rd96.6%03:43.094
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
10th92.5%08:24.940
B Döntő · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 5000m→
18th90.0%24:42.388
Döntő I. · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
5th93.6%01:00:30.060
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 21000m→
Bronze97.2%01:23:20.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.5%02:18.775
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
5th93.0%10:36.180
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
5th97.2%47:49.380
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver83.3%03:02.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th96.9%00:34.963
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
Gold88.5%01:35.818
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
7th95.7%03:23.084
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20232026K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:12.053
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
Silver99.8%16:47.568
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th89.8%42:11.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
4th99.3%53:57.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 22000m→
Silver99.8%01:19:44.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 200m→
8th93.2%00:32.908
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
4th96.5%01:26.961
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
6th95.9%03:03.621
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20213 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Silver98.7%06:42.730
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Bronze93.7%08:03.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
8th86.3%20:39.622
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.818▼ 1.7 pts since age 1531 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:43.357▲ 14.6 pts since age 1529 starts · 6 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in V. Középfutam, best place in E Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:23.084▲ 6.6 pts since age 1422 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:43.094▲ 8.5 pts since age 1514 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:24.940▲ 13.6 pts since age 1413 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:26.961▲ 3.2 pts since age 1612 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.300▲ 6.2 pts since age 1810 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in VIII. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:03.621▲ 0.7 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:19:44.0004 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:18.7753 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 00:34.963▼ 0.1 pts since age 193 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:42.388▼ 9.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:00:30.060▼ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 53:57.510▲ 0.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:42.730▲ 3.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 192025U1801:48.349 96.9%4th SF·36→K-1 4000mage 152021U15—2nd A·28→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:23:20.190 97.2%3rd A·37→K-2 2000mage 162022U1607:12.053 100.0%1st A·7→K-2 5000mage 172023U1816:47.568 99.8%2nd A·13→K-2 10000mage 142020U1442:11.330 89.8%10th A·24→K-4 200mage 202026U2300:32.908 93.2%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:36.180 93.0%5th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1347:49.380 97.2%5th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:02.140 83.3%2nd A·3→MK-4 2000mage 122018U1208:03.990 93.7%3rd A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:39.622 86.3%8th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.