Nyíri Laura
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th90.8%02:10.566
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
5th87.2%04:49.558
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
6th93.7%09:34.442
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 10000m→
16th86.6%49:48.130
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
8th95.5%01:07:28.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.0%02:07.591
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
20223 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
8th89.6%04:41.710
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
7th96.0%09:33.195
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
6th87.7%49:06.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
7th94.7%01:02:00.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
6th94.1%01:43.585
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
Bronze94.2%04:04.157
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
5th95.4%08:22.061
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th89.3%08:32.112
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:34.442▼ 0.7 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:07.591▲ 12.8 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:10.566▲ 10.5 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:49.558▲ 5.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.585▲ 15.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 10000mage 142023U1449:48.130 86.6%16th A·24→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:07:28.690 95.5%8th A·20→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:41.710 89.6%8th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142023U1409:33.195 96.0%7th A·18→K-2 10000mage 132022U1349:06.550 87.7%6th A·9→K-2 15000mage 162025U1601:02:00.600 94.7%7th A·11→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:04.157 94.2%3rd A·8→K-4 2000mage 152024U1608:22.061 95.4%5th A·7→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—6th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1308:32.112 89.3%10th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.