Nyitrai Flóra
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th84.9%02:06.599
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
2nd91.3%04:09.630
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 2000m→
Bronze96.6%08:52.110
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
13th84.9%49:50.730
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
16th90.8%01:06:37.660
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
7th85.7%01:36:22.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
9th86.0%11:17.910
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th93.4%01:57.384
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
5th95.9%08:59.070
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons2019K-4 500m→
4th97.1%01:52.676
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver95.9%03:57.022
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 5000m→
Silver98.5%19:11.619
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:09.630▲ 12.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:52.110▲ 2.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:06.599▲ 7.3 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:59.070▲ 7.6 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:57.384▲ 1.0 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142019U1449:50.730 84.9%13th A·26→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:06:37.660 90.8%16th A·28→K-1 18000mage 172022U1801:36:22.820 85.7%7th A·23→K-4 500mage 162021U1801:52.676 97.1%4th A·4→K-4 1000mage 162021U1803:57.022 95.9%2nd A·8→K-4 5000mage 172022U1819:11.619 98.5%2nd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1311:17.910 86.0%9th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.