Nyul Koppány
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th68.6%02:33.850
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd88.2%04:26.880
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
5th91.2%08:25.934
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8000m→
20th72.4%29:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
16th89.5%46:01.600
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze97.8%09:38.200
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
30th67.2%32:26.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold92.6%04:12.181
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th80.3%02:09.900
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
31st86.2%01:00:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 10000m→
Bronze99.8%43:54.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold94.1%04:03.853
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 2000m→
Silver96.4%08:36.223
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
5th85.5%21:46.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:38.200▲ 11.6 pts since age 1113 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:26.880▼ 3.2 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 5000m
PB 20:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.853▼ 5.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 21:46.360▼ 4.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:33.850 68.6%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142025U1408:25.934 91.2%5th A·25→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—8th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U1529:00.000 72.4%20th A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U1446:01.600 89.5%16th A·37→K-2 500mage 152026U1602:09.900 80.3%8th H·8→K-2 15000mage 152026U1501:00:37.000 86.2%31st A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:12.181 92.6%1st A·4→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1343:54.280 99.8%3rd A·32→MK-4 2000mage 122023U1208:36.223 96.4%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.