Ocásek Daniel
CHO · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th73.7%47.370
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th76.9%2:13.158
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th75.7%4:30.256
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
46th68.7%11:09.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 3000m→
43rd77.0%15:49.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 6000m→
39th78.8%30:41.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1847.370 73.7%7th C·7→K-1 500mage 172026U182:13.158 76.9%6th SF·7→K-1 1000mage 172026U184:30.256 75.7%7th SF·8→K-1 2000mage 172026U1811:09.8 68.7%46th A·46→K-1 3000mage 172026U1815:49.6 77.0%43rd A·7→K-1 6000mage 172026U1830:41.7 78.8%39th A·40→K-2 200mage 162025U1451.710 70.9%7th A·9→K-2 500mage 162025U162:16.780 71.9%6th H·6→K-2 5000mage 162025U1624:15.7 77.8%21st A·24→K-4 500mage 162025U161:56.023 78.8%9th H·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.