Öcsi Boldizsár
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 61
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th86.7%01:58.020
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
6th86.9%04:05.270
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
14th90.9%09:05.339
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
21st74.0%26:49.040
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
28th87.5%01:05:57.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.2%02:18.436
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th92.0%10:48.010
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
5th79.6%52:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 8000m→
Bronze95.0%29:46.450
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th87.1%53:28.350
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th79.8%04:39.080
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th76.0%02:02.577
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th83.5%03:55.630
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
16th88.6%08:17.127
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 15000m→
13th91.1%01:01:54.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze85.8%01:47.665
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th92.2%03:37.759
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
17th67.0%10:11.917
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th90.6%10:00.906
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
11th88.8%22:36.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
14th80.6%10:09.070
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:05.339▲ 0.1 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 2.4 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:55.630▲ 9.2 pts since age 1312 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 9.3 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.020▲ 3.2 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 18:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:37.759▲ 4.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 52:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152023U1503:00.0003rd A·3→K-1 8000mage 142022U14—17th A·23→K-1 10000mage 172025SENIOR—10th A·16→K-1 15000mage 162024U1601:05:57.870 87.5%3rd A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:18.436 99.2%2nd A·5→K-2 500mage 152023U1502:02.577 76.0%6th H·7→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:54.130 91.1%13th A·23→K-4 500mage 152023U1601:47.665 85.8%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 162024U1610:11.917 67.0%17th A·17→MK-1 8000mage 122020U1229:46.450 95.0%3rd A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:28.350 87.1%16th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1204:39.080 79.8%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:00.906 90.6%12th A·37→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1222:36.120 88.8%11th A·27→MK-4 2000mage 112019U1210:09.070 80.6%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.