Ódor Barnabás
Csepel · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 166
- Finals
- 113
- Wins
- 42
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th95.2%00:38.400
III. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th95.9%01:52.280
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
5th92.7%03:50.127
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Bronze99.8%08:03.920
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 3400m→
5th94.5%15:59.730
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
5th95.0%23:07.720
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
4th94.5%22:52.458
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze98.8%57:03.640
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 22000m→
Silver100.0%01:32:30.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th98.1%09:45.261
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
10th82.3%25:38.720
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver94.1%49:49.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold68.6%03:21.330
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold89.5%04:17.147
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th97.9%01:37.834
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Silver99.1%03:24.892
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:07.988
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
Silver99.9%38:50.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%51:37.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
Gold95.4%01:27.939
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.6%03:17.258
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.7%08:56.034
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
Silver99.9%20:00.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.2%03:45.719
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
7th94.1%07:35.242
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:49.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:37.834▲ 12.3 pts since age 1417 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:24.892▲ 7.5 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:50.127▲ 5.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in VII. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:45.261▲ 12.6 pts since age 1013 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:03.920▼ 0.6 pts since age 1611 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.40010 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:52.280▲ 8.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:07.988▲ 8.0 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:56.034▲ 7.6 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:27.939▼ 1.7 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:17.147▲ 5.3 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3400m
PB 15:59.730▲ 5.2 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:35.242▲ 8.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:52.4582 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 57:03.640▲ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 51:37.810▲ 1.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:17.258▲ 5.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:45.719▲ 1.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1323:07.720 95.0%5th A·26→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—3rd A·30→K-1 22000mage 172026U1801:32:30.000 100.0%2nd A·40→K-2 200mage 162025U18—4th SF·10→K-2 10000mage 142023U1438:50.120 99.9%2nd A·25→MK-1 5000mage 102019U1025:38.720 82.3%10th A·37→MK-1 8000mage 132022U1301:00:00.0001st A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1349:49.660 94.1%2nd A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 112020U1103:21.330 68.6%1st A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1220:00.060 99.9%2nd A·30→MK-4 5000mage 112020U1218:49.160 100.0%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.