Oláh Levente
Duna-Ipoly Sportegyesület · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th76.9%04:53.400
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
36th78.4%10:15.797
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
30th63.2%01:09:33.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
37th73.7%01:15:02.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th76.9%02:58.500
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
22nd73.7%14:01.969
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th80.4%04:39.763
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
12th72.1%10:22.286
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th78.5%04:16.904
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
37th74.1%27:40.730
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:15.797▲ 4.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:53.400▲ 0.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 36:00.0003 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 132024U13—6th A·6→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:15:02.000 73.7%4th A·4→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1402:58.500 76.9%7th A·7→K-2 1000mage 132024U13—1st A·1→K-2 2000mage 132024U1310:22.286 72.1%12th A·12→K-4 1000mage 132024U1404:16.904 78.5%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1214:01.969 73.7%13th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:39.763 80.4%6th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1227:40.730 74.1%37th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.