Oldal Noel Botond
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
39th75.2%05:56.618
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U13 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 5000m→
18th83.2%25:32.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
17th89.0%55:29.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:56.524
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver97.6%04:06.062
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th78.9%02:14.690
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th90.2%01:53.766
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
28th87.2%10:36.824
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver96.0%04:25.536
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
7th96.3%08:45.487
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:56.618▼ 8.3 pts since age 1212 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:45.487▲ 2.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U13—3rd A·10→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:14.690 78.9%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 132026U14—6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132026U13—7th A·8→K-4 500mage 132026U1401:53.766 90.2%7th A·7→MK-1 5000mage 122025U1225:32.280 83.2%18th A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132026U1355:29.000 89.0%17th A·24→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132026U1302:56.524 100.0%1st A·3→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122025U1204:06.062 97.6%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122025U1210:36.824 87.2%6th A·21→MK-4 1000mage 122025U1204:25.536 96.0%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.