Ondra Mikuláš
SLH · 2016 to 2025
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.8%43.423
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
2nd84.9%1:56.27
Semi-final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20192025K-1 1000m→
4th81.2%4:47.054
Heat 9 · II. ČP mládeže 2023 - krátké tratě
Set in U16 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
30th80.6%10:02.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3500m→
10th74.5%16:26.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
28th78.9%25:06,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
45th80.0%22:19.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
32nd84.6%20:20.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023MK-1 200m→
1st92.6%54.928
Heat 7 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
1st86.7%2:35.901
Heat 6 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
5th86.5%05:16.2
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd86.2%00:50.83
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd89.0%1:49.76
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 1000m→
5th80.7%4:14.251
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
8th92.5%13:01.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
9th82.9%18:54.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
4th88.2%1:49.510
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.76▼ 4.7 pts since age 1222 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:56.27▼ 11.9 pts since age 1216 starts · 7 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 43.423▼ 4.9 pts since age 1213 starts · 7 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:47.054▲ 11.4 pts since age 1310 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:14.251▲ 1.5 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:49.510▼ 3.9 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:02.6▼ 12.3 pts since age 116 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.928▲ 10.1 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 7, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 4000m
PB 22:19.6▼ 3.7 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 20:20.3▼ 5.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 18:54.9▲ 1.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 122019U12—14th A·20→K-1 3500mage 122019U1216:26.7 74.5%10th A·24→K-1 3600mage 92016U1225:06,9 78.9%28th A·37→K-2 200mage 122019U1200:50.83 86.2%2nd A·10→K-2 2000mage 122019U1213:01.5 92.5%8th A·18→MK-1 500mage 102017U122:35.901 86.7%1st H·2→MK-1 1000mage 112018U1205:16.2 86.5%5th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.