Ondráček Matěj
ZBR · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th65.2%54.532
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 500m→
Bronze70.8%2:19.45
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 1000m→
5th71.1%5:09.619
Heat 3 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
22nd81.6%11:44.8
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 3000m→
21st93.1%08:19.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
22nd66.0%18:33.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
28th76.6%22:21.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd70.6%1:11.616
Timed final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 500m→
9th79.0%2:47.341
Final C · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
35th81.4%05:39.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
18th89.0%14:54.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th58.1%1:15.45
Timed final 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th77.8%2:23.374
Heat 4 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
8th85.8%13:19.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 500m→
7th79.6%2:01.392
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:23.374▼ 18.6 pts since age 117 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:19.45▲ 9.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:44.8▼ 2.2 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 54.532▼ 1.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:09.619▲ 1.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:19.52 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:11.616▼ 1.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:39.5▼ 0.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 112019U1208:19.3 93.1%21st A·25→K-1 3500mage 112019U1218:33.4 66.0%22nd A·27→K-1 5000mage 132021U1422:21.9 76.6%28th A·42→K-2 200mage 112019U121:15.45 58.1%6th C·7→K-4 500mage 132021U142:01.392 79.6%6th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122020U122:47.341 79.0%9th C·9→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1214:54.5 89.0%18th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.