Verner Ondřej
PPL · 2013 to 2018
- Starts
- 110
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th84.6%49.481
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20135 seasons2017C-1 500m→
3rd80.3%2:17.736
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons · best in 20162017C-1 1000m→
7th93.1%4:48.031
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons2017C-1 5000m→
13th89.4%21:49
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
C-1 11200m→
13th87.6%1:08:28,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th87.0%49.011
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162018C-2 500m→
Bronze96.4%2:00.936
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017C-2 1000m→
5th83.4%4:24.591
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2017C-2 5000m→
6th82.4%19:44
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
C-2 11200m→
5th92.6%1:00:14,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:56.221
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%3:51.611
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:17.736▲ 13.8 pts since age 1431 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 49.481▲ 17.7 pts since age 1327 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:48.031▲ 15.3 pts since age 1426 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:24.591▲ 7.1 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 49.011▼ 11.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:00.936▲ 5.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:56.2213 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 3:51.6112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.